Past Chairs

The Association has a long history of volunteerism with a dedicated Board of Directors. The following list is an impressive compilation of individuals and businesses who have donated their time to serve as Chair of their professional association.


2020-2022

Andrew Williams

North Prairie Developments

2018-2020

Cam Skoropat

Lexis Homes

2016-2018

David Calyniuk

North Ridge Development Corporation

2015-2016

Scott Hodson

Superior Cabinets

2013-2015

Alex Miller

Innovative Residential

2012-2013

Errol Blatz

All Weather Windows

2011-2012

Greg Jensen

RBC Royal Bank

2010-2011

Wally Mah

North Ridge Development Corporation

2009-2010

Rick Smith

Henderson Insurance

2008-2009

James Neufeld

Superior Cabinets

2007-2008

Perry Kenke

River Ridge Homes

2005-2007

Sandy Sitkowski

Nu-Fab Building Products

2004-2005

Tom Webb

Webb Surveys

2003-2004

Karl Parrington

North Ridge Development Corporation

2002-2003

Colleen Mah

North Ridge Development Corporation

2001-2002

Dave Hepburn

North Prairie Developments

2000-2001

Don Junor, Brunsdon

Martin & Associates

1999-2000

Duane Cressman

Prairie Rose Developments

1998-1999

Russell Walsh

Superior Millwork

1997-1998

Leo Larsen

North Ridge Development Corporation

1996-1997

Daniel B. Konkin

McKercher McKercher & Whitmore

1995-1996

Marty Lewis

Homes by Dundee

1994-1995

Terry Ryan

Nu-Fab Burton L.P.

1993-1994

John Carroll

Carroll Homes

1992-1993

Bruce Bryan

Kenrock

1991-1992

Dennis Slater

D & S Homes

1990-1991

Joe Her

Ehrenburg Homes

1989-1990

Ron McClenaghan

North Ridge Development Corporation

1988-1989

Ron Olson

Boychuk Construction Corporation

1987-1988

Dave Fetsch

Sun Ridge Group

1986-1987

Stan Peakman

City of Saskatoon

1985-1986

Jeff Braid

Braid Flooring Ltd.

1984-1985

John Wolfe

Wolfe Management

1983-1984

Grant Robertson

Legacy Homes

1982-1983

Bill Gibbons

Glen Scrimshaw

1981-1982

Jack Ashby

Jack Ashby Construction

1980-1981

Keith Hanson

Sun Ridge Group

1978-1979

R. Brian Dyck & Don Armstrong

Dundee

1977-1978

Joel Teal

Homes by Dundee

1976-1977

R.A. Webster

Weber Surveys

1975-1976

A.A. Gus Schneider

1974-1975

Brian Murphy

1973-1974

S.E. Harris

1972-1973

J.R. George

1971-1972

W.M.G. Frame

Wescan Insulators

1970-1971

John Heise & Grant McNeil

1969-1970

Clifford Vick

1967-1968

Wes Penner & A.A. Gus Schneider

1966-1967

Al Godbout

1965-1966

Stu Borland

Little Borland Construction

1964-1965

R.S. Clements

1962-1965

Lloyd Graham

1961-1962

Chris J. Paur

1959-1961

N.E. Cressey

1958-1959

George Boudeau

1957-1958

Stu Borland

1955-1957

Tom McGee