20th Annual Bridges Awards


Click here to view the winners of the 20th Annual Bridges Awards!

Industry Awards

Community Development Award Innovative Residential
Environmental Leadership in Housing Ehrenburg Homes Ltd.
Customer Service Award Gerald Audit Impact Construction
Green Award Sun Ridge Group
Professional Service Award Ehrenburg Homes Ltd.
Innovation of the Year Innovative Residential
Quality Assurance - Supplier All Weather Windows
Quality Assurance - Sub Trade Superior Cabinets

Marketing Awards

Best Brochure Homes by Dundee
Best Print Ad North Prairie Developments
Best Radio Ad Ehrenburg Homes Ltd.
Best TV Commercial City of Saskatoon
Best Website Innovative Residential Inc.
Best Showroom North Prairie Developments
Best Project Signage or Logo Ehrenburg Homes Ltd.
Home Builders' Logo Recognition Boychuk Construction Corporation
Salesperson of the Year Daryl Renneberg North Ridge Development Corporation

New Home Awards

Best Townhouse Development North Prairie Developments
Best Production Home - Up to 1,500 sq. ft. Decora Homes
Best Production Home - 1,500 to 2,200 sq. ft. Lexis Homes
Best Production Home - Over 2,200 sq. ft. Homes by Dundee
Best Custom Home - Under 1,500 sq. ft. North Prairie Developments
Best Custom Home - 1,500 to 2,200 sq. ft. Ehrenburg Homes Ltd.
Best Custom Home - Over 2,200 sq. ft. North Ridge Development Corporation

Renovation & Design Awards

Renovation of the Year - Kitchen Centennial
Renovation of the Year - Bathroom Centennial
Renovation of the Year - Any Room North Ridge Renovations
Renovation of the Year - Addition Centennial
Renovation of the Year - Whole House Impact Construction

Customer Choice Awards

Small Single Family Home Authentic Homes Ltd.
Medium Single Family Home Montana Homes Ltd.
Large Single Family Home R & D Fraser Homes Ltd.
Multi-Family Home North Ridge Development Corporation

Association Awards

Rooftopper of the Year Curtis Koehler Timberstone Distribution
Education & Leadership Award North Ridge Development Corporation
Women Building Bridges Award Pearl McNevin-Williams North Ridge Development Corporation
Maple Leaf Award Errol Blatz All Weather Windows
Member of the Year Award North Prairie Developments
New Member of the Year Award Beyond Measure Design Inc.
Safety Certification Award Lafarge Construction
Home Improvement Award Impact Construction
Beaver Awards Alex Miller & Tyler Mathies Innovative Residential

Community Builder Awards for Excellence in Sales

Gerry Bezaire Boychuk Construction Corporation
Joanne & Jody Cross Ehrenburg Homes
Stan Kinal Homes by Dundee
John Hanson Homes by Dundee
Michael Loewen Homes by Dundee
Don Robertson Homes by Dundee
David Leatherdale North Ridge Development Corporation
Leanne Glover North Ridge Development Corporation
Trisha London North Ridge Development Corporation
Terri Leatherdale North Ridge Development Corporation
Daryl Renneberg North Ridge Development Corporation
Tracy Scarlett North Ridge Development Corporation

Sales Achievement Awards

Joanne & Jody Cross Ehrenburg Homes Ltd.
Don Robertson Homes by Dundee
Tracy Scarlett North Ridge Development Corporation
Daryl Renneberg North Ridge Development Corporation