2012 Bridges Awards Winners

 

Industry Awards

Community Development Award Innovative Residential Inc.
Environmental Leadership in Housing  Ehrenburg Homes Ltd.
Customer Service Award Gerald Audit, Impact Construction
Green Award Sun Ridge Group
Professional Service Award Ehrenburg Homes Ltd.
Innovation of the Year Innovative Residential Inc.
Quality Assurance – Supplier All Weather Windows
Quality Assurance – Sub Trade Superior Cabinets

 

Marketing Awards

Best Brochure Homes by Dundee
Best Print Ad North Prairie Developments
Best Radio Ad Ehrenburg Homes Ltd.
Best TV Commercial City of Saskatoon
Best Website Innovative Residential Inc.
Best Showroom North Prairie Developments
Best Project Signage or Logo Ehrenburg Homes Ltd.
Home Builders’ Logo Recognition Boychuk Construction Corporation
Salesperson of the Year Daryl Renneberg, North Ridge Dev. Corp.

 

New Home Awards

Best Townhouse Development North Prairie Developments
Best Production Home – Up to 1,500 sq. ft. Decora Homes
Best Production Home – 1,500 to 2,200 sq. ft. Lexis Homes
Best Production Home – Over 2,200 sq. ft. Homes by Dundee
Best Custom Home Under 1500 sq. ft. North Prairie Developments
Best Custom Home – 1,500 – 2,200 sq. ft. Ehrenburg Homes Ltd.
Best Custom Home – OVER 2,200 sq. ft. North Ridge Development Corp.

 

Renovation & Design Awards

Renovation of the Year – Kitchen Centennial
Renovation of the Year – Bathroom Centennial
Renovation of the Year – Any Room North Ridge Renovations
Renovation of the Year – Addition Centennial
Renovation of the Year – Whole House Impact Construction

 

Customer Choice Awards

Small Single Family Home Authentic Homes Ltd.
Medium Single Family Home Montana Homes Ltd.
Large Single Family Home R & D Fraser Homes Ltd.
Multi-Family Home North Ridge Development Corp.

 

Association Awards

Rooftopper of the Year Curtis Koehler, Timberstone Distribution
Education & Leadership Award North Ridge Development Corporation
Women Building Bridges Award Pearl McNevin-Williams, North Ridge Development Corp.
Maple Leaf Award Errol Blatz, All Weather Windows
Member of the Year Award North Prairie Developments
New Member of the Year Award Beyond Measure Design Inc.
Safety Certification Award Lafarge Construction
Home Improvement Award Impact Construction
Beaver Awards Alex Miller & Tyler Mathies, Innovation Residential

 

Community Builder Awards for Excellence in Sales

Gerry Bezaire, Boychuk Construction Corporation
Joanne & Jody Cross, Ehrenburg Homes Ltd.
Stan Kinal, Homes by Dundee
John Hanson, Homes by Dundee
Michael Loewen, Homes by Dundee
Don Robertson, Homes by Dundee
David Leatherdale, North Ridge Development Corp.
Leanne Glover, North Ridge Development Corp.
Trisha London, North Ridge Development Corp.
Terri Leatherdale, North Ridge Development Corp.
Daryl Renneberg, North Ridge Development Corp.
Tracy Scarlett, North Ridge Development Corp.

 

Sales Achievement Awards

Joanne & Jody Cross, Ehrenburg Homes Ltd.
Don Robertson, Homes by Dundee
Tracy Scarlett, North Ridge Development Corp.
Daryl Renneberg, North Ridge Development Corp.

asf